State fisheries checks show fairly good pockets of salmon fishing in open marine and freshwater areas

0

State fisheries checks show fairly good pockets of salmon fishing in open marine and freshwater areas

October 2, 2016

Ramp/SiteBoatsAnglersChinookCohoChumPinkSockeyeOther SpeciesComments
Big Beef Beach0700000
Boston Harbor Ramp/Marina612012000
Cornet Bay Public Ramp2300000
Kenmore Ramp (Lk. Washington)81805000
Magnuson Park (Lk. Washington)244904000• Cutthroat Trout (0)4 yellow perch
Misery Point Ramp81902000
Narrows Marina1100000
Port of Friday Harbor Marina, San Juan Is2500000
Skokomish Ramp5804000
Swan Town/East Bay Marina/Ramp (Oly. Isle)924035000
Washington Park Launch Ramp101630000

October 1, 2016

September 30, 2016

Ramp/SiteBoatsAnglersChinookCohoChumPinkSockeyeOther SpeciesComments
Cornet Bay Public Ramp3500000
Port Orchard Public Ramp3600000
Skokomish Ramp61006000
Twanoh State Park1200000
Union Ramp3407000
Washington Park Launch Ramp102150000

September 29, 2016

Ramp/SiteBoatsAnglersChinookCohoChumPinkSockeyeOther SpeciesComments
Misery Point Ramp2300000
Shaw Moorage, Shaw Is1100000
Skokomish Ramp6903000

September 28, 2016

Ramp/SiteBoatsAnglersChinookCohoChumPinkSockeyeOther SpeciesComments
Bellingham Ramp Squalicum Harbor3740000
Kenmore Ramp (Lk. Washington)1824011000• Cutthroat Trout (1)97 perch, 1 bass

September 27, 2016

Ramp/SiteBoatsAnglersChinookCohoChumPinkSockeyeOther SpeciesComments
Bellingham Ramp Squalicum Harbor1110000
Magnuson Park (Lk. Washington)61109000
Misery Point Ramp2400000
Skokomish Ramp3400000



Source: fishing